Wax esters found in jojoba are identical to natural sebum produced by our own skin and acts as a non-occlusive moisture control, that serves as an excellent moisturizing agent with exceptional spread and lubricity.  The triterpenes and betulinic acid present in jojoba are quickly absorbed and soften the skin by forming a lipid layer on the skin surface. Jojoba oil can be an effective skin care product to add to your everyday routine. Jojoba oil is moisturizing, antibacterial, oil controlling, and can be used to treat mild acne The anti-inflammatory properties of jojoba oil treat skin infections and heal the skin.

Products Made From Jojoba Seed Oil

Organic Cocoa Butter Cream

1,435